go top

UPCOMING MATCHES

Home Away
2019-03-30
15:00 Bury Swindon
15:00 Cambridge Utd Colchester
15:00 Crewe Cheltenham
15:00 Exeter Mansfield
15:00 Forest Green MK Dons
15:00 Oldham Grimsby
15:00 Stevenage Notts Co
15:00 Tranmere Carlisle
15:00 Lincoln Macclesfield
15:00 Morecambe Crawley
15:00 Northampton Port Vale
15:00 Yeovil Newport Co

League Two: Regular Season

england - 2018/2019

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Lincoln City 39 22 13 4 69 36 +33 79 WDWWW
2 Bury 38 20 11 7 71 41 +30 71 DWDWW
3 Milton Keynes Dons 39 20 9 10 64 40 +24 69 WDLWW
4 Mansfield Town 39 17 15 7 56 33 +23 66 LDDLW
5 Tranmere Rovers 38 18 10 10 56 42 +14 64 WWWWW
6 Forest Green Rovers 39 16 13 10 57 39 +18 61 WDWLL
7 Exeter City 38 17 10 11 51 37 +14 61 WWLLD
8 Carlisle United 39 17 7 15 59 51 +8 58 DDLWL
9 Colchester United 39 16 9 14 57 48 +9 57 LLLWL
10 Swindon Town 38 14 12 12 47 46 +1 54 WDLLW
11 Stevenage 39 15 9 15 45 49 -4 54 DDWLD
12 Crewe Alexandra 39 15 8 16 48 49 -1 53 WWDLL
13 Northampton Town 39 12 16 11 49 50 -1 52 LDWWW
14 Newport County 37 15 7 15 46 56 -10 52 WLLWL
15 Grimsby Town 39 14 7 18 40 48 -8 49 DDLLL
16 Oldham Athletic 37 12 12 13 54 48 +6 48 LDDLL
17 Cheltenham Town 39 13 9 17 49 57 -8 48 WLWDL
18 Crawley Town 39 12 7 20 40 58 -18 43 LLDWL
19 Morecambe 39 11 9 19 44 62 -18 42 LDWWL
20 Cambridge United 38 11 9 18 34 56 -22 42 DDDWL
21 Port Vale 39 10 11 18 33 45 -12 41 LDWWD
22 Yeovil Town 39 9 9 21 36 56 -20 36 LLLLW
23 Macclesfield Town 38 8 10 20 40 64 -24 34 DWLLD
24 Notts County 39 7 12 20 38 72 -34 33 LDWLD
# Team Player Goals
1 Tranmere Rovers J. Norwood 26
2 Bury N. Maynard 18
3 Milton Keynes Dons K. Agard 18
4 Mansfield Town T. Walker 17
5 Exeter City J. Stockley 16
6 Milton Keynes Dons C. Aneke 16
7 Bury J. Oandapos;Shea 15
8 Crawley Town O. Palmer 14
9 Lincoln City J. Akinde 14
10 Cheltenham Town L. Varney 13
11 Newport County P. Amond 13
12 Carlisle United H. Hope 12
13 Notts County K. Hemmings 11
14 Swindon Town M. Doughty 11
15 Newport County J. Matt 11
16 Colchester United S. Szmodics 11
17 Grimsby Town W. Thomas 11
18 Carlisle United J. Devitt 9
19 Port Vale T. Pope 8
20 Oldham Athletic S. Surridge 8
21 Carlisle United A. Nadesan 8
22 Milton Keynes Dons R. Healey 8
23 Colchester United L. Norris 7
24 Northampton Town K. van Veen 7
25 Yeovil Town A. Fisher 6
26 Crewe Alexandra J. Bowery 5
27 Northampton Town M. Crooks 5
28 Forest Green Rovers R. Reid 5
29 Swindon Town E. Adebayo 4
30 Forest Green Rovers C. Doidge 4
31 Carlisle United R. Bennett 4
32 Morecambe R. Oates 4
33 Exeter City P. Sweeney 4
34 Exeter City J. Forte 4
35 Lincoln City L. Frecklington 3
36 Notts County E. Boldewijn 3
37 Yeovil Town Y. Arquin 3
38 Bury D. Mayor 3
39 Macclesfield Town K. Arthur 2
40 Cambridge United A. Azeez 2
41 Grimsby Town J. Cook 2
42 Mansfield Town C. Davies 2
43 Colchester United B. Dickenson 2