go top

UPCOMING MATCHES

Home Away
Today
19:00 Alcorcon Malaga
2019-04-20
14:00 Lugo Granada CF
16:00 Albacete Las Palmas
16:00 Gimnastic Gijon
18:00 Mallorca Rayo Majadahonda
2019-04-21
10:00 Cadiz CF Numancia
14:00 Dep. La Coruna Extremadura UD
16:00 R. Oviedo Cordoba
18:00 Tenerife Almeria
2019-04-22
19:00 Elche Osasuna
2019-04-26
19:00 Numancia Dep. La Coruna

Segunda División: Regular Season

spain - 2018/2019

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Osasuna 34 20 7 7 48 32 +16 67 WDWLW
2 Albacete 34 16 13 5 44 26 +18 61 DWDWW
3 Granada 34 17 10 7 40 22 +18 61 LWLDD
4 Cadiz 34 15 11 8 47 29 +18 56 WDWDD
5 Mallorca 34 15 10 9 45 32 +13 55 DWLWW
6 Malaga 34 15 10 9 34 26 +8 55 LLDWD
7 Deportivo La Coruna 34 13 15 6 42 27 +15 54 LLDDW
8 Sporting Gijon 34 14 10 10 37 29 +8 52 WWDWW
9 Real Oviedo 34 14 10 10 37 35 +2 52 WDDLW
10 Almeria 34 12 13 9 38 29 +9 49 WLDDD
11 Alcorcon 34 13 8 13 33 32 +1 47 WLDLD
12 Elche 34 11 13 10 36 37 -1 46 DWWWL
13 Las Palmas 34 9 16 9 36 38 -2 43 LDLDL
14 Tenerife 34 8 16 10 33 39 -6 40 WLDWD
15 Rayo Majadahonda 34 11 7 16 36 46 -10 40 LWDWL
16 Numancia 34 9 13 12 38 44 -6 40 DLWLD
17 Real Zaragoza 34 9 11 14 37 44 -7 38 LDWLW
18 Lugo 34 8 13 13 35 42 -7 37 WDDLD
19 Extremadura UD 34 9 9 16 37 43 -6 36 WWLWL
20 Gimnastic Tarragona 34 7 6 21 20 51 -31 27 LWLLL
21 Cordoba 34 5 11 18 38 64 -26 26 LLWDL
22 Reus Deportiu 34 5 6 23 16 40 -24 0 LLLLL
# Team Player Goals
1 Deportivo La Coruña Quique 15
2 Extremadura UD Enric Gallego 15
3 Almería Álvaro Giménez 12
4 Alcorcón Juan Muñoz 12
5 Las Palmas Rubén Castro 11
6 Osasuna Juan Villar 11
7 Rayo Majadahonda Aitor Ruibal 11
8 Osasuna Roberto Torres 10
9 Sporting Gijón U. Đurđević 10
10 Granada Antonio Puertas 10
11 Albacete J. Bela 10
12 Córdoba F. Piovaccari 10
13 Mallorca J. Lago 10
14 Córdoba De las Cuevas 9
15 Numancia P. Diamanka 9
16 Elche S. Kaba 8
17 Almería Juan Carlos 8
18 Real Zaragoza Álvaro Vázquez 8
19 Lugo Carlos Pita 7
20 Albacete R. Zozulya 7
21 Deportivo La Coruña Carlos Fernández 7
22 Málaga G. Blanco 6
23 Cádiz Manu Vallejo 6
24 Sporting Gijón Carlos Carmona 6
25 Lugo Cristian 5
26 Las Palmas Rafa Mir 4
27 Rayo Majadahonda Aitor García 4
28 Mallorca Abdón Prats 3
29 Real Oviedo Saúl Berjón 3
30 Numancia Guillermo Fernández 3
31 Cádiz Álex 3
32 Albacete R. Manaj 3
33 Reus Deportiu Miguel Linares 3
34 Real Oviedo E. Bárcenas 2
35 Córdoba Aythami Artiles 2
36 Numancia Alain Oyarzun 2
37 Albacete José Caro 2
38 Osasuna Rubén García 2
39 Albacete J. Acuña 2
40 Real Oviedo Joselu 2
41 Lugo G. Aburjania 1
42 Numancia Pichu Atienza 1
43 Lugo Antonio Campillo 1
44 Mallorca Carlos Castro 1
45 Córdoba Alfaro 1
46 Tenerife L. Aveldaño 1
47 Extremadura UD Álex Barrera 1
48 Sporting Gijón André Sousa 1
49 Numancia Carlos Gutiérrez 1
50 Gimnàstic Tarragona Fali Jiménez 1
51 Córdoba S. Jovanovic 1
52 Córdoba Javi Lara 1
53 Rayo Majadahonda Toni Martínez 1
54 Málaga A. Nandapos;Diaye 1